Tender for Heat Recovery System, Qty: 100

The KARNATAKA COOPERATIVE MILK PRODUCERS FEDERATION LIMITED (KMF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heat Recovery System, Qty: 100 in Kolar, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6858878 | Ref ID: 129693248). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 160000.

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Bulk Milk Cooler category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Bulk Milk Cooler Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Heat Recovery System, Qty: 100

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129693248

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6858878

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 160000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heat recovery system
Quantity Required: 100
Start Date: 07-11-2025 11:51 AM
End Date: 22-11-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 160000
GeMARPTS Searched: Bullet Recovery Box, Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Data Recovery Software, Crease Recovery Tester (Textiles), Emergency Recovery Trolley (V2), Parachute Nylon D2O Recovery Bag as per NPCIL, Flushing Cistern, Heat resistance Gaunlet, Heat Resistant Gloves, E...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections