Tender for Heat Insulation Sheets, Qty: 1945 SQ FT, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heat Insulation Sheets, Qty: 1945 SQ FT, (BOQ Item #6) in khurda, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7372271 | Ref ID: 138846947). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116496.

The tender is published on 02 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Refurbishment of Guest Room, Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Refurbishment of Guest Room, Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Heat Insulation Sheets, Qty: 1945 SQ FT, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 138846947

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7372271

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 116496

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Heat Insulation Sheets
BOQ Title: Refurbishment of Guest Room, Foundry Moulding Boxes of Steel Construction (V2) Conforming to IS 1280
Item Title: Heat Insulation Sheets
Item Quantity: 1945
Unit of Measure: SQ FT
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 01-04-2026 6:46 PM
End Date: 15-04-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 116496
BOQ Title: REFURBISHMENT OF GUEST ROOM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections