Tender for Heat Insulation Cladding for Engine Exhaust Pipe Line as ...

The BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED (BHEL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heat Insulation Cladding for Engine Exhaust Pipe Line as Per Spec No. Lme/Pur/208, Shield Outer Wrap, Qty: 48 in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7004133 | Ref ID: 132105141).

The tender is published on 16 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heat Elbow Wrap category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heat Elbow Wrap Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Heat Insulation Cladding for Engine Exhaust Pipe Line as Per Spec No. Lme/Pur/208, Shield Outer Wrap, Qty: 48

Posting Date: 16 Dec 2025

Deadline: 25 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132105141

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7004133

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEAT INSULATION CLADDING FOR ENGINE EXHAUST PIPE LINE AS PER SPEC NO. LME/PUR/208, SHIELD OUTER WRAP FOR HIGH TEMP. AS PER SPEC NO. LME/PUR/207
Quantity Required: 48
Start Date: 15-12-2025 4:02 PM
End Date: 25-12-2025 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Laminated Woven Lay Flat Tube for Irrigation Purpose as per IS 16190, High Density Polyethene (HDPE) Telecom Ducts For Optical Fibre Cable as per TEC Specification, Tactical Ballistic Shield (MHA), Splice Closure for Optical Fiber Cables (V2) (Suitable For Non-Ribbon...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections