Tender for Heat Gun, Ss Wire Puller Plier, Screw Driver Bit Set, Tes...

The DEPARTMENT OF MILITARY AFFAIRS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heat Gun, Ss Wire Puller Plier, Screw Driver Bit Set, Test Pencil, Wire Thimble, Crimping Tool Cable Cut, Qty: 36 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6894676 | Ref ID: 130242515).

The tender is published on 15 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Heat Gun, Ss Wire Puller Plier, Screw Driver Bit Set, Test Pencil, Wire Thimble, Crimping Tool Cable Cut, Qty: 36 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Heat Gun, Ss Wire Puller Plier, Screw Driver Bit Set, Test Pencil, Wire Thimble, Crimping Tool Cable Cut, Qty: 36 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Heat Gun, Ss Wire Puller Plier, Screw Driver Bit Set, Test Pencil, Wire Thimble, Crimping Tool Cable Cut, Qty: 36

Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130242515

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6894676

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heat Gun, Ss Wire Puller Plier, Screw Driver Bit Set, Test Pencil, Wire Thimble, Crimping Tool Cable Cut
Quantity Required: 36
Start Date: 15-11-2025 1:42 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 2:00 PM

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections