Tender for Heat gun, Voltage 220 V Power 2000 W Frequency 50 Hz Vari...

The NATIONAL INNOVATION FOUNDATION (NIF), UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heat gun, Voltage 220 V Power 2000 W Frequency 50 Hz Variable temperature control Two temperature settings ranging from 50 to 650 Degree C plus cold air functio..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #31) in Gandhi Nagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7237719 | Ref ID: 135806173).

The tender is published on 14 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and Equipments, Roller Bearing (BHEL) Flaring tool Kit WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and Equipments, Roller Bearing (BHEL) Flaring tool Kit WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Heat gun, Voltage 220 V Power 2000 W Frequency 50 Hz Variable temperature control Two temperature settings ranging from 50 to 650 Degree C plus cold air functio..., Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #31)

Posting Date: 14 Feb 2026

Deadline: 06 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135806173

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7237719

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Voltage 220 V Power 2000 W Frequency 50 Hz Variable temperature control Two temperature settings ranging from 50 to 650 Degree C plus cold air function
BOQ Title: Tools and Equipments, Roller Bearing (BHEL) Flaring tool Kit WRENCHES and DRIVERS TOOL SET (ONGC)
Item Title: Heat gun
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 13-02-2026 7:27 PM
End Date: 06-03-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: TOOLS AND EQUIPMENTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Butane Gas Cartridges Toner Cartridges / Ink Cartridges / Consumables for Printers, Oil Filter Cartridges, Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) as per IS 4576 for Bulk Supply, Filter cartridges PP wound, Refrigerant Gas, Liquified Petroleum Gas (LPG) (V2) Confirming to IS 4576, Calibration...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections