Tender for Heat Exchanger for 2Nd Step Sac Unit, Qty: 1

The MUNITIONS INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heat Exchanger for 2Nd Step Sac Unit, Qty: 1 in Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6433947 | Ref ID: 122430432). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 194700.

The tender is published on 10 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubes For Condensers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubes For Condensers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Heat Exchanger for 2Nd Step Sac Unit, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 10 Jul 2025

Deadline: 31 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122430432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6433947

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 194700

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Heat Exchanger for 2nd Step SAC Unit
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 10-07-2025 11:30 AM
End Date: 31-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 194700
GeMARPTS Searched: Welded Austenitic Stainless Steel Tubes For Condensers And Heat Exchangers- BHEL, Automatic Line Voltage Correctors (Step Type) for Domestic Use - IS - 8448, foot step for hospitals, Fume extraction unit for filteration of soldering fumes, Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections