Tender for Heat-Detector, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The DEPARTMENT OF HEAVY INDUSTRY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Heat-Detector, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Gurgaon, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6855218 | Ref ID: 129487933).

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spare Parts for Fire Alram and Detections System, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spare Parts for Fire Alram and Detections System, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Heat-Detector, Qty: 5 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 25 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129487933

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6855218

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: For refer Annexure-A of ATC
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spare Parts for Fire Alram and Detections System, Fixed Clean Agent Gas based Fire Suppression System
Item Title: Heat-Detector
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 04-11-2025 2:48 PM
End Date: 25-11-2025 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spare Parts for Fire Alram and Detections System
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Heat-Detector Smoke Detector, Door Frame Metal Detector, hand held metal detector - security metal detector, PLC based fire alarm system, Suspect Lie Detector, Laboratory Incubators, HydroCarbon gas detector, Hamam Water Heating Device (Defense), Toxic Gas Detector, Hight Voltage De...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections