Tender for Hearing Aid (Ric), Qty: 30

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hearing Aid (Ric), Qty: 30 in Jaipur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7778477 | Ref ID: 146179847). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 25000.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ophthalmic Ultrasound B-Scan System​ बडर बडर का का यूनतम यूनतम औसत औसत वा षक वा षक टनओवर टनओवर ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ophthalmic Ultrasound B-Scan System​ बडर बडर का का यूनतम यूनतम औसत औसत वा षक वा षक टनओवर टनओवर ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: Hearing Aid (Ric), Qty: 30

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146179847

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7778477

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 25000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Hearing Aid (RIC)
Quantity Required: 30
Start Date: 29-07-2026 2:47 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 25000
GeMARPTS Searched: Body Level Hearing Aid, Behind the Ear Hearing Aid (Digital), First Aid Dressing Conforming to IS 11163, Sonic Defenders - Hearing Protection Device (MHA), Motorized Pipette Controller, First Aid Kit / First Responder Kit, Hearing Protectors (V3) Conforming to IS 9167, Low Temperature Thermoplastic ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections