Tender for Hearing Aid Digital Bilateral, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #111)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hearing Aid Digital Bilateral, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #111) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6906634 | Ref ID: 130747086). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 27.

The tender is published on 24 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Re 8, Metoprolol Tablet category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Re 8, Metoprolol Tablet Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hearing Aid Digital Bilateral, Qty: 6 No, (BOQ Item #111)

Posting Date: 24 Nov 2025

Deadline: 03 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130747086

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6906634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 27

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Hearing Aid Digital Bilateral
BOQ Title: Dglp Re 8, Metoprolol Tablet
Item Title: Hearing Aid Digital Bilateral
Item Quantity: 6
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-11-2025 12:28 PM
End Date: 03-12-2025 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 27
BOQ Title: DGLP RE 8
GeMARPTS Searched: Medroxyprogesterone Acetate Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Pyridoxine 100 mg Tablets, Pipe Clamps (V2), First Line Anti TB Drugs for NTEP - Ethambutol 100 mg Tablets, Laboratory Vials (V2), Anti TB Drugs - Levofloxacin 100 mg Dispersible Tablet, Anti TB Drugs - Moxifloxacin 100 mg Dispersible Tablet, Anti ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections