Tender for Health Sanitization Kit, Qty: 2794

The RURAL DEVELOPMENT AND PANCHAYAT RAJ DEPARTMENT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Health Sanitization Kit, Qty: 2794 in Thane, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7859987 | Ref ID: 147515286). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 229900.

The tender is published on 19 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from ODOP Tool Kit for Swachta Sambhandi Upkaran of category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar ODOP Tool Kit for Swachta Sambhandi Upkaran of Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Health Sanitization Kit, Qty: 2794

Posting Date: 19 Aug 2026

Deadline: 03 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147515286

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7859987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 229900

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Health Sanitization Kit
BOQ Title: ODOP Tool Kit for Swachta Sambhandi Upkaran of
Quantity Required: 2794
Start Date: 19-08-2026 12:48 PM
End Date: 03-09-2026 1:00 PM
EMD Amount: 229900
GeMARPTS Searched: Health Kiosk, Biochemistry Reagent Kit for Human Samples, Health Faucet, Point of Care Rapid Test Kits for Humans – Dengue, Malaria, Typhoid & Others, Divyangjan-Health And Wellness, Rapid Test Kit for HIV / Syphilis / Hepatitis B Virus (HBV) / Hepatitis C Virus (HCV), Customised Mobile Health Units...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections