Tender for Headsets Device, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

The HUBLI ELECTRICITY SUPPLY COMPANY LIMITED (HESCOM), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Headsets Device, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3) in Dharward, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7671963 | Ref ID: 143525804). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 95000.

The tender is published on 18 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Installation of SessionBorderController VoiceGatewayHeadsets for impl HESCOMCCCSamparka Solution C3, Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets Wireless Headphones, Earphones and Communicat... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Installation of SessionBorderController VoiceGatewayHeadsets for impl HESCOMCCCSamparka Solution C3, Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets Wireless Headphones, Earphones and Communicat... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Headsets Device, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 18 Jun 2026

Deadline: 03 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143525804

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7671963

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 95000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Headsets
BOQ Title: Installation of SessionBorderController VoiceGatewayHeadsets for impl HESCOMCCCSamparka Solution C3, Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets Wireless Headphones, Earphones and Communicat...
Item Title: Headsets Device
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 17-06-2026 5:36 PM
End Date: 03-07-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 95000
BOQ Title: Installation of SessionBorderController VoiceGatewayHeadsets for impl HESCOMCCCSamparka Solution C3

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections