Tender for Headset with Inbuilt Mic Facility, Qty: 2

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Headset with Inbuilt Mic Facility, Qty: 2 in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7849778 | Ref ID: 146178084). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 29910.

The tender is published on 29 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 08 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 08 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Moulded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) Conforming To Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Headset with Inbuilt Mic Facility, Qty: 2

Posting Date: 29 Jul 2026

Deadline: 08 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146178084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7849778

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 29910

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEADSET WITH INBUILT MIC FACILITY
Quantity Required: 2
Start Date: 29-07-2026 3:33 PM
End Date: 08-08-2026 4:00 PM
EMD Amount: 29910
GeMARPTS Searched: Wired Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets, Electronic Lectern System, Speaker (V3), HIGH TEMPERATURE FURNACE WITH GAS (PROGRAMMABLE DUAL ZONE / SLIDING TUBE FURNACE) FACILITY, Portable Toilet, Wireless Headphones, Earphones and Communication Headsets, Virtual Reality Headset, Modular To...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections