Tender for Headmaster Chair, Qty: 84 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The DIRECTORATE OF SECONDARY EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Headmaster Chair, Qty: 84 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Kamrup, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6847411 | Ref ID: 129479595). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 3200000.

The tender is published on 04 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fixtures and furnitures for tea garden model school, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area D... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fixtures and furnitures for tea garden model school, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area D... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Headmaster Chair, Qty: 84 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 04 Nov 2025

Deadline: 19 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129479595

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6847411

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 3200000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: CHAIR HIGH BACK 1 PT LOCK CASTOR NYLON BASE FAB BACK
BOQ Title: Fixtures and furnitures for tea garden model school, Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area D...
Item Title: Headmaster Chair
Item Quantity: 84
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 04-11-2025 6:07 PM
End Date: 19-11-2025 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 3200000
BOQ Title: Fixtures and furnitures for tea garden model school
GeMARPTS Searched: Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers), Kit for Special School Students (Intellectual Disability) - Kit 4 Age Group 12 to 15 and 16 to 18 Years, Cast Copper Alloy Screw Down Bib Taps and Stop Valves for Water Services as per IS 781, Pre - School Education (PSE) Kit for The State of Bihar

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections