Tender for Headlight Lamp, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Headlight Lamp, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Bengaluru, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7759634 | Ref ID: 144754957).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Avr 01, General Purpose Battery Chargers category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Avr 01, General Purpose Battery Chargers Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Headlight Lamp, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144754957

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7759634

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEADLIGHT LAMP
BOQ Title: Avr 01, General Purpose Battery Chargers
Item Title: Headlight Lamp
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2026 1:34 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: AVR 01
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: BATTERY CHARGING ALTERNATOR CARBON BRUSHES Carbon brushes for motor and generator, General Purpose Battery Chargers, Carbon brush, vortex mixers, Hand Held Brush Cutter (V2), Touchless Soap Dispenser (V3), Battery Chargers For Transceivers (V2), Heavy Duty Battery Charger, Solar Bas...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections