Tender for Headlight Halogen, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The NATIONAL CADET CORPS (NCC), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Headlight Halogen, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Imphal West, Manipur, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6376711 | Ref ID: 121473966).

The tender is published on 24 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 16 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Veh, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 16 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Manipur.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Veh, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Manipur.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Manipur

Summary: Headlight Halogen, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 24 Jun 2025

Deadline: 16 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121473966

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6376711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Mt Parts
BOQ Title: Mt Veh, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: Headlight Halogen
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 24-06-2025 10:10 AM
End Date: 16-07-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: MT VEH
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Bolero Wheel Cap Wheel Loaders, Platform Trolley (V2), Cutting Wheel, D and C Set, Buffing Wheel, Wheel Chairs (V2), Unitized Wheel, taps or valves of nonferrous metals, Wheel Worm, Flap Wheel Searched String: Eicher Repicano Power Generator - DG Set (up to 900 KVA), Sea Water Rever...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections