Tender for Headlamp, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The CONTROLLER GENERAL OF DEFENCE ACCOUNTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Headlamp, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in East Siang, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7020395 | Ref ID: 132329237).

The tender is published on 19 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Crimping Tools category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Crimping Tools Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Headlamp, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 19 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132329237

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7020395

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEADLAMP
BOQ Title: Crimping Tools
Item Title: Headlamp
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 18-12-2025 7:37 PM
End Date: 29-12-2025 8:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NOSE PLIER Pliers, Pincers and Nippers as per IS 2615, IS 11526 Searched String: WATER PUMP PLIER Multiple Slip Joint Pliers - IS 6118 Searched String: CRICLIP PLIER Groove Joint Pliers Searched String: HEADLAMP 5 W LED Luminaire for Road and Street Lights (V2) Conforming to IS 1032...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections