Tender for Headgear safety release module pair of 02, Qty: 2 Pair, (...

The DIRECTOR GENERAL ARMED FORCES MEDICAL SERVICES (DGAFMS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Headgear safety release module pair of 02, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #35) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6936389 | Ref ID: 130946790).

The tender is published on 27 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dglp Boq Bid 3 Ortho Exp, Etchant gel category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dglp Boq Bid 3 Ortho Exp, Etchant gel Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Headgear safety release module pair of 02, Qty: 2 Pair, (BOQ Item #35)

Posting Date: 27 Nov 2025

Deadline: 06 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130946790

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6936389

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Headgear safety release module pair of 02
BOQ Title: Dglp Boq Bid 3 Ortho Exp, Etchant gel
Item Title: Headgear safety release module pair of 02
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pair
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 26-11-2025 7:05 PM
End Date: 06-12-2025 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: DGLP BOQ BID 3 ORTHO EXP
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: NiTi open coil spring Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063 Searched String: NiTi closed coil spring Fasteners - Single Coil Rectangular Section Spring Lock Washers as per IS 3063 Searched String: Leone facebow with loops 0.045 - Standard Mul...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections