Tender for Headgear high and medium pull complete with orthopaedic f...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Headgear high and medium pull complete with orthopaedic force modules 500gm each, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #55) in Kolkata, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7473041 | Ref ID: 141818335). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 657.

The tender is published on 22 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dental conssumable DGLP 6, Dental Etchant category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dental conssumable DGLP 6, Dental Etchant Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Headgear high and medium pull complete with orthopaedic force modules 500gm each, Qty: 3 Kit, (BOQ Item #55)

Posting Date: 22 May 2026

Deadline: 01 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141818335

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7473041

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 657

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Headgear high and medium pull complete with orthopaedic force modules (500gm each)
BOQ Title: Dental conssumable DGLP 6, Dental Etchant
Item Title: Headgear high and medium pull complete with orthopaedic force modules 500gm each
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Kit
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 22-05-2026 10:44 AM
End Date: 01-06-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 657
BOQ Title: Dental conssumable DGLP 6

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections