Tender for Headgear Cloth for Mathadi Workers, Qty: 8000

The RASHTRIYA CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERS LIMITED (RCF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Headgear Cloth for Mathadi Workers, Qty: 8000 in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7491054 | Ref ID: 140464197).

The tender is published on 01 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Plain Weave Cotton Fabrics - Leopard Packing Cloth as per Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Headgear Cloth for Mathadi Workers, Qty: 8000

Posting Date: 01 May 2026

Deadline: 21 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140464197

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7491054

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HEADGEAR CLOTH FOR MATHADI WORKERS
Quantity Required: 8000
Start Date: 30-04-2026 4:51 PM
End Date: 21-05-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Strobel Cloth, Emery Cloth, Cloth Pouches, Cleaning Duster (V3), Cheese Cloth, Cloth Disruptive Polyester and Cotton (20:80) with Digital Print Uniform Cloth (V3) (CRPF), Glass Cloth, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Quilted cloth, Cloth, Disruptive Pattern, Uniform for VIP Security

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections