Tender for Head Rest Eye Guard Shield, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #26)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Head Rest Eye Guard Shield, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #26) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6882643 | Ref ID: 130002565).

The tender is published on 12 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 22 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Grooved gasket category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 22 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Grooved gasket Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Head Rest Eye Guard Shield, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #26)

Posting Date: 12 Nov 2025

Deadline: 22 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130002565

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6882643

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEAD REST EYE GUARD SHIELD
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Grooved gasket
Item Title: Head Rest Eye Guard Shield
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 12-11-2025 5:31 PM
End Date: 22-11-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheathed Cord with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per IS 694, Potato Peeler, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Split Air Conditioner Including Green AC, Wall Mount Type (V2), PVC Insulated Unsheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor as per IS 694 Searched S...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections