Tender for Head peristaltic pump PN PACIHD1, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

The BHARAT PETROLEUM CORPORATION LIMITED (BPCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Head peristaltic pump PN PACIHD1, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3) in Sagar, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7058987 | Ref ID: 133142009).

The tender is published on 05 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Spares for Horiba make Analysers at BPCL Bina Refinery, Stable Bleaching Powder for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Par... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Spares for Horiba make Analysers at BPCL Bina Refinery, Stable Bleaching Powder for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Par... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Head peristaltic pump PN PACIHD1, Qty: 1 EA, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 05 Jan 2026

Deadline: 19 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133142009

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7058987

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Refer CRFQ for detail description
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Horiba make Analysers at BPCL Bina Refinery, Stable Bleaching Powder for Treatment of Water Intended for Drinking (V3) conforming to IS 1065 (Par...
Item Title: Head peristaltic pump PN PACIHD1
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 98
Start Date: 05-01-2026 11:50 AM
End Date: 19-01-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Spares for Horiba make Analysers at BPCL Bina Refinery
GeMARPTS Searched: Chlorpyriphos 75 %w/w Water-Dispersible Granule (WG), Drinking Water ATM / Water Vending Machine (Version 2), Water Flow Measurement in Open Channels - Rotating Element Current Meters as per IS 3910, TERA Package 2 - Bionic Inspired Flower (ASoSE), Secondary Sealed Cells and Batteries For Portable ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections