Tender for Head Massager Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Head Massager Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6720996 | Ref ID: 126950027).

The tender is published on 24 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Hair Trimmer Electric Head, Eye and Neck Massager Handheld Electric Blower category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Hair Trimmer Electric Head, Eye and Neck Massager Handheld Electric Blower Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Head Massager Machine, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 24 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126950027

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6720996

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Head Massager Machine
BOQ Title: Procurement of Miscellaneous Items, Hair Trimmer Electric Head, Eye and Neck Massager Handheld Electric Blower
Item Title: Head Massager Machine
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 24-09-2025 11:20 AM
End Date: 04-10-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF MISCELLANEOUS ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Memory Card Reader Searched String: PENCIL CELL AA Pencil box, Cell Scraper, Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375, Button Cell or Coin Cell Battery, Illuminated Near Vision Test Drum (V2) - RBSK, Pencil Boxes-Handicraft, Stationary Cells and Batteries, Lead Acid Type (with Tubular Positive Plates)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections