Tender for Head light Halogen Bulb, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Head light Halogen Bulb, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5667569 | Ref ID: 112460491).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Repair of Vehicle, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Repair of Vehicle, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Head light Halogen Bulb, Qty: 1 Each, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 01 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112460491

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5667569

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per tech specification
BOQ Title: Repair of Vehicle, Vehicle Servicing and Repairing Kit (Gujarat Govt)
Item Title: Head light Halogen Bulb
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-12-2024 10:56 AM
End Date: 01-01-2025 11:00 AM
BOQ Title: Repair of Vehicle
GeMARPTS Searched: Repair and Overhauling Service, Vehicle Hiring Service - Per Vehicle-Day basis, Vehicle Tracking Services, On Spot Vehicle Hiring Service, Repair, Maintenance, and Installation of Plant/ Systems/Equipments (Version 2), Hiring of Electric Vehicles (Short Term) for Delhi Govt. Users, Leasing of Electr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections