Tender for Head Light Bulb Halogen, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Head Light Bulb Halogen, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6868711 | Ref ID: 129771480).

The tender is published on 08 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Vehicle Wiper Motor OEM Spares for Automobiles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Vehicle Wiper Motor OEM Spares for Automobiles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Head Light Bulb Halogen, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 08 Nov 2025

Deadline: 01 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129771480

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6868711

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HEAD LIGHT BULB HALOGEN
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Heavy Vehicle Driving Simulator (MHA) Vehicle Wiper Motor OEM Spares for Automobiles
Item Title: Head Light Bulb Halogen
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-11-2025 11:48 AM
End Date: 01-12-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Kirschner wires, Muffle Furnace, Winding Wires for Submersible Motors (HR PVC Insulated Wires) Conforming to IS 8783 (Part 4/Sec 1), XLPE Cables, Categpory C1 - FR, for Working Voltages from 3.3 KV up to and Including 33 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 2), Enamelled and Varnish Bonded Glass Fibre Covered Ro...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections