Tender for Head light assembly halogen bulb, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Head light assembly halogen bulb, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #22) in Vadodara, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7316106 | Ref ID: 137746393).

The tender is published on 13 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from TATA XENon 132267H, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar TATA XENon 132267H, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Head light assembly halogen bulb, Qty: 2 EACH, (BOQ Item #22)

Posting Date: 13 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137746393

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7316106

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Head light assembly halogen bulb
BOQ Title: TATA XENon 132267H, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Head light assembly halogen bulb
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: EACH
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2026 11:54 AM
End Date: 23-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: TATA XENon 132267H
GeMARPTS Searched: Hiring of Electric Vehicles (Short Term) for Delhi Govt. Users, Operation And Maintenance Of Fire Fighting System, Leasing of Electric Vehicles (Long Term) for Delhi Govt. Users

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections