Tender for Head Harness, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #39)

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Head Harness, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #39) in Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6449358 | Ref ID: 122688213). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 4050.

The tender is published on 15 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Consumable Sports Equipement, Sports Abdominal Guard category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Consumable Sports Equipement, Sports Abdominal Guard Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Head Harness, Qty: 45 Nos, (BOQ Item #39)

Posting Date: 15 Jul 2025

Deadline: 05 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122688213

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6449358

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 4050

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per the given Specification
BOQ Title: Consumable Sports Equipement, Sports Abdominal Guard
Item Title: Head Harness
Item Quantity: 45
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 15-07-2025 1:46 PM
End Date: 05-08-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 4050
BOQ Title: Consumable Sports Equipement
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Foot Guard (WT Approved) Shin Guard for Football, Boxing Head Guard, Light Weight Running Shoes (V2) (MHA), Shin Guard for Taekwondo Searched String: Double Fan Pad (WT Approved) Adult Diaper or Under Pad - Disposable, Plastic Ice Box (V2), Graphics Card, Taekwondo Kick Pad Searched...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections