Tender for Hdpe Woven Bags (Box Type), Qty: 30000

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hdpe Woven Bags (Box Type), Qty: 30000 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7160104 | Ref ID: 134926084).

The tender is published on 03 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Hdpe Woven Bags (Box Type), Qty: 30000

Posting Date: 03 Feb 2026

Deadline: 12 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134926084

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7160104

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HDPE Woven Bags (Box Type)
Quantity Required: 30000
Start Date: 02-02-2026 5:21 PM
End Date: 12-02-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Printed BOPP Laminated HDPE Bags (Woven Sack), HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg Food Grains (V3) ISI marked to IS 14887, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for filling Sand (V3) ISI marked to IS 14252, Non woven bags, HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging fertilizers (V3) ISI marked to IS 9755, Box type PP Bag f...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections