Tender for Hdpe Tape Roll 50Mm, Qty: 1800

The SECURITY PRINTING AND MINTING CORPORATION OF INDIA LIMITED (SPMCIL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hdpe Tape Roll 50Mm, Qty: 1800 in Dewas, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7295936 | Ref ID: 137661976).

The tender is published on 12 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Strapping Roll category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Strapping Roll Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Hdpe Tape Roll 50Mm, Qty: 1800

Posting Date: 12 Mar 2026

Deadline: 11 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137661976

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7295936

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HDPE Tape Roll 50mm
Quantity Required: 1800
Start Date: 12-03-2026 11:25 AM
End Date: 11-04-2026 12:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Tapered Bearings as per IS 12102, Labels Stickers (V3), ROAD BARRIER, HT Tape, Hot Rolled Strips Flats, Double sided tape, Aluminum Tape, Potable Water Purification System DE - Ionization Based, Absorbent Cotton (Sterile and Non-Sterile) for Medical Use Conforming to IS 16468

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections