Tender for Hdpe Pipe for Underground Cabling, Qty: 2800 MTR, (BOQ It...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hdpe Pipe for Underground Cabling, Qty: 2800 MTR, (BOQ Item #8) in Patiala, Punjab, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7816738 | Ref ID: 145969921). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 120000.

The tender is published on 26 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from LAN Networking Setup, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Punjab.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar LAN Networking Setup, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Punjab.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Punjab

Summary: Hdpe Pipe for Underground Cabling, Qty: 2800 MTR, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 26 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145969921

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7816738

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 120000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HDPE PIPE FOR UNDERGROUND CABLING
BOQ Title: LAN Networking Setup, Optical Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: Hdpe Pipe for Underground Cabling
Item Quantity: 2800
Unit of Measure: MTR
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 26-07-2026 10:01 AM
End Date: 17-08-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 120000
BOQ Title: LAN Networking Setup
GeMARPTS Searched: conforming to IS 4984, HDPE life boat for rescue (8 SEATER) as per GSDRF specification, Aerial Bunched Cable For Working Voltage Upto and Including 1.1 kV Marked To IS 14255 Searched String: DIGGING Garden Sword (V3) As Per Is 12409, Pick Axe as per IS 273 Searched String: 2 NU RACK Squats Rack (Ver...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections