Tender for HDPE Pipe, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #14)

The NHPC LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HDPE Pipe, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #14) in East Sikkim, Sikkim, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7443709 | Ref ID: 140227852). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 79000.

The tender is published on 27 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 07 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and installation of CCTV camera and its accessories, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 07 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Sikkim.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and installation of CCTV camera and its accessories, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Sikkim.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Sikkim

Summary: HDPE Pipe, Qty: 2000 Meter, (BOQ Item #14)

Posting Date: 27 Apr 2026

Deadline: 07 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140227852

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7443709

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 79000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HDPE Pipe
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of CCTV camera and its accessories, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2) Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: HDPE Pipe
Item Quantity: 2000
Unit of Measure: Meter
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 27-04-2026 4:48 PM
End Date: 07-05-2026 6:00 PM
EMD Amount: 79000
BOQ Title: Supply and installation of CCTV camera and its accessories
GeMARPTS Searched: Conductor (V2) ISI Marked To IS 694, Fiber Optic Patch Cord Searched String: 6Port Rack-Mountable LIU Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Networking / Server Rack, Fibre Patch Panel (LIU) Searched String: CAT6 Outdoor Cable Optical Fibre Cable for Networking, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections