Tender for HDPE Pipe, HDPE Pipe (diameter 50mm, thickness 3mm or mor...

The AIRPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HDPE Pipe, HDPE Pipe (diameter 50mm, thickness 3mm or more) for installation of lightning protection system down conductors with accessories as per the requireme..., Qty: 390 Meters, (BOQ Item #9) in Mumbai, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6957366 | Ref ID: 131844693). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 113334.

The tender is published on 11 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from SITC of Lightning Protection and Earthing System at Mumbai, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester Digital ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar SITC of Lightning Protection and Earthing System at Mumbai, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester Digital ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: HDPE Pipe, HDPE Pipe (diameter 50mm, thickness 3mm or more) for installation of lightning protection system down conductors with accessories as per the requireme..., Qty: 390 Meters, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 11 Dec 2025

Deadline: 01 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 131844693

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6957366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 113334

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HDPE Pipe (diameter 50mm, thickness 3mm or more) for installation of lightning protection system down conductors with accessories as per the requirements of the tender and specification mentioned.
BOQ Title: SITC of Lightning Protection and Earthing System at Mumbai, Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Advance Technology for Building Protection Lightning Arrester Digital ...
Item Title: HDPE Pipe
Item Quantity: 390
Unit of Measure: Meters
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 11-12-2025 12:53 PM
End Date: 01-01-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 113334
BOQ Title: SITC of Lightning Protection and Earthing System at Mumbai
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Earthing System Earthing Plate as per IS 3043 Searched String: Copper Strip Copper Strip for Electrical Purposes as per IS 1897 Searched String: PVC Insulated Copper cable PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single and Multi - Core Circular Sheathed Cable with Flexible Conductor (V2) as per ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections