Tender for Hdpe Pipe Coupler, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hdpe Pipe Coupler, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #28) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6511402 | Ref ID: 126595762). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 383066.

The tender is published on 19 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shifting of Signal Centre Gandhidham to New KLP and OFC Ring Connectivity for Jhansi and Gandhidham, Metal Free Optical Fibre Cable category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shifting of Signal Centre Gandhidham to New KLP and OFC Ring Connectivity for Jhansi and Gandhidham, Metal Free Optical Fibre Cable Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hdpe Pipe Coupler, Qty: 1000 Nos, (BOQ Item #28)

Posting Date: 19 Sep 2025

Deadline: 04 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126595762

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6511402

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 383066

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HDPE PIPE COUPLER
BOQ Title: Shifting of Signal Centre Gandhidham to New KLP and OFC Ring Connectivity for Jhansi and Gandhidham, Metal Free Optical Fibre Cable
Item Title: Hdpe Pipe Coupler
Item Quantity: 1000
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 19-09-2025 9:38 AM
End Date: 04-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 383066
BOQ Title: Shifting of Signal Centre Gandhidham to New KLP and OFC Ring Connectivity for Jhansi and Gandhidham
GeMARPTS Searched: Control Unit, Hemodialysis Machine, Haemodialysis Machine, High Vacuum Suction Machine (V2), ECG Machine, Sanitary Napkins Vending Machines Searched String: EQUIPMENT RACK 42U Dumbbell Rack, Dumbbells Rack (Version 2), Networking / Server Rack, Squats Rack (Version 2), DRUM STACKING RACK, Metal Shel...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections