Tender for HDPE pipe, Bends for HDPE Pipes, Qty: 885

The IREL (INDIA) LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HDPE pipe, Bends for HDPE Pipes, Qty: 885 in Ganjam, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7665739 | Ref ID: 144218126). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 108200.

The tender is published on 29 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDPE pipe, Bends for HDPE Pipes category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDPE pipe, Bends for HDPE Pipes Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: HDPE pipe, Bends for HDPE Pipes, Qty: 885

Posting Date: 29 Jun 2026

Deadline: 20 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144218126

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7665739

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 108200

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 40 OD
BOQ Title: HDPE pipe, Bends for HDPE Pipes
Item Title: 40 OD
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 29-06-2026 2:36 PM
End Date: 20-07-2026 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 108200
BOQ Title: HDPE pipe
GeMARPTS Searched: Bends for HDPE Pipes, Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, HDPE Bottles, Cast Iron Detachable Joints for use with Asbestos Cement Pressure Pipes as per IS 8794, IS 12987, Flourinated HDPE Bottles and Containers as per IS 15749, Pole-Mounted Outdoor Dustbin, Pipe Clip...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections