Tender for HDPE Pipe 40MM, University Network Project As per Specifi...

The CHHATRAPATI SHAHU JI MAHARAJ UNIVERSITY (CSJMU), UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HDPE Pipe 40MM, University Network Project As per Specification12, Qty: 15550 Mtr, (BOQ Item #13) in Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6709504 | Ref ID: 128056622). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 800000.

The tender is published on 13 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply and Installation of wired and wireless Campus Wide Network, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Networking / Server Rack Fibre Cable for Networking category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply and Installation of wired and wireless Campus Wide Network, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Networking / Server Rack Fibre Cable for Networking Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: HDPE Pipe 40MM, University Network Project As per Specification12, Qty: 15550 Mtr, (BOQ Item #13)

Posting Date: 13 Oct 2025

Deadline: 29 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 128056622

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6709504

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 800000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: University Network Project As per Specification12
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of wired and wireless Campus Wide Network, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Networking / Server Rack Fibre Cable for Networking
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of wired and wireless Campus Wide Network, Layer 2 Access Switch (V2) Networking / Server Rack Fibre Cable for Networking
Item Title: HDPE Pipe 40MM
Item Quantity: 15550
Unit of Measure: Mtr
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-10-2025 10:50 AM
End Date: 29-10-2025 5:00 PM
EMD Amount: 800000
BOQ Title: Supply and Installation of wired and wireless Campus Wide Network
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: 24 Port Fiber Optic LIU Fully Loaded Fiber Optic Patch Cord, Fiber optic tool kit, Flexible Fiber Optic Bronchoscope (V2), Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable, Leg Extension Machine (Version 2), Fibre Patch Panel (LIU), Classroom Stools, Optic Tweezers, Leg Curl Machine (Versio...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections