Tender for HDPE coupler, Qty: 440 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN AIR FORCE (IAF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HDPE coupler, Qty: 440 Each, (BOQ Item #3) in Jamnagar, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6299955 | Ref ID: 122084320). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 573649.

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and laying of 44 Km OFC, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V2) Conforming to IS 12592 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and laying of 44 Km OFC, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V2) Conforming to IS 12592 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: HDPE coupler, Qty: 440 Each, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2025

Deadline: 25 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122084320

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6299955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 573649

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HDPE Pipe Coupler
BOQ Title: Procurement and laying of 44 Km OFC, Precast Concrete Manhole Cover and Frame (V2) Conforming to IS 12592
Item Title: HDPE coupler
Item Quantity: 440
Unit of Measure: Each
Delivery Period (In number of days): 270
Start Date: 04-07-2025 10:05 AM
End Date: 25-07-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 573649
BOQ Title: Procurement and laying of 44 Km OFC
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: GI pipe (50mm) Rigid GI Pipe (BHEL) Searched String: Fiber Distribution Frame loaded (FDF) (SC-SC) 12 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable Searched String: Fiber Distribution Frame loaded(FDF) (SC-SC) 48 Port Fiber Optic Patch Panels, Rack Mountable Searched String: Optical...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections