Tender for HDPE Coupler, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HDPE Coupler, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Karnal, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7248853 | Ref ID: 136092251).

The tender is published on 18 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDPE pipes and accessories for irrigation, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984 Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes ... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDPE pipes and accessories for irrigation, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984 Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes ... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: HDPE Coupler, Qty: 25 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 18 Feb 2026

Deadline: 10 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136092251

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7248853

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HDPE Coupler 200mm PN6 PE100
BOQ Title: HDPE pipes and accessories for irrigation, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984 Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes ...
Item Title: HDPE Coupler
Item Quantity: 25
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 17-02-2026 3:34 PM
End Date: 10-03-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: HDPE pipes and accessories for irrigation
GeMARPTS Searched: Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply conforming to IS 4984, Bends for HDPE Pipes, Irrigation Equipment - Polyethylene Pipes for Irrigation Laterals as per IS 12786, High Density Polyethylene (HDPE) Laminated Woven Lay Flat Tube for Irrigation Purpose as per IS 16190, Flush Valves and Fitting for Wate...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections