Tender for Hdpe Caps, Qty: 58860000

The INDIAN RAILWAY CATERING AND TOURISM CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hdpe Caps, Qty: 58860000 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7318094 | Ref ID: 137138592). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 340000.

The tender is published on 05 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 25 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dropping Bottle with Tip Cap (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 25 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dropping Bottle with Tip Cap (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hdpe Caps, Qty: 58860000

Posting Date: 05 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137138592

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7318094

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 340000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HDPE Caps
Quantity Required: 58860000
Start Date: 04-03-2026 5:19 PM
End Date: 25-03-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 340000
GeMARPTS Searched: Shower Caps (V2), Foot Operated Pedal Bin or Bucket for Bio - Medical Waste Collection, HDPE Bottles, Plastic Caps for General purpose, Bitumen Drum Caps / Lids (MRPL), Medical Caps Conforming to IS 17629, Sea Caps- Indian Coast Guards, Fibre Cable for Networking, Bends for HDPE Pipes, Flourinated H...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections