Tender for Hdpe Bag of Size 800 Mm X 1000 Mm, Qty: 3280

The TROOP COMFORTS LIMITED (TCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hdpe Bag of Size 800 Mm X 1000 Mm, Qty: 3280 in Kanpur, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7918234 | Ref ID: 147268018).

The tender is published on 14 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg/25kg Sugar category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg/25kg Sugar Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Hdpe Bag of Size 800 Mm X 1000 Mm, Qty: 3280

Posting Date: 14 Aug 2026

Deadline: 24 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147268018

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7918234

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HDPE BAG OF SIZE 800 MM X 1000 MM
BOQ Title: HDPE/PP Woven Sacks for packaging 50kg/25kg Sugar
Quantity Required: 3280
Start Date: 14-08-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 24-08-2026 6:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Pontoon Platform, Pin Up Notice Board (V2), Drawing Trussels / Drawing Board Stand, Endotracheal Tube - Sterile (Single Use), Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Cast Iron Bench, Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766 (In Packet), ROAD BARRIER, Electronic Baby Weighing Sca...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections