Tender for HDMI transmitter, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The COUNCIL OF SCIENTIFIC AND INDUSTRIAL RESEARCH (CSIR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HDMI transmitter, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Jorhat, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7794403 | Ref ID: 145295785).

The tender is published on 16 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from 86 Inch UHD Display etc, Interactive Panels with CPU XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar 86 Inch UHD Display etc, Interactive Panels with CPU XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: HDMI transmitter, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 16 Jul 2026

Deadline: 06 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145295785

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7794403

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HDMI transmitter transmiting HDMI plus control and analog audio up atleast to 130 feet, 40 meters, over twisted pair, supports computer and video resolutions up to 4K,
supports data rates up to 10.2 Gbps, Deep Color up to 12bit, 3D, HD lossless audio formats,
and CEC pass-through
Support atleast HDCP version 2.2
supports up to 4by4by4 chroma sampling.
BOQ Title: 86 Inch UHD Display etc, Interactive Panels with CPU XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7...
Item Title: HDMI transmitter
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 16-07-2026 11:58 AM
End Date: 06-08-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: 86 Inch UHD Display etc
GeMARPTS Searched: Synthetic Life Jacket MK 1 (Defence), Sulphanilic Acid, Winding Wires for Submersible Motors (HR PVC Insulated Wires) Conforming to IS 8783 (Part 4/Sec 1), Elastomer Insulated, Elastomer Sheathed Cables, Hexagonal Nuts - Style 1, Chamfered, Unchamfered and Style 2 conforming to IS 1364 Part 3, 4, 5 ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections