Tender for Hdmi Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

The BORDER SECURITY FORCE (BSF), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hdmi Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19) in Murshidabad, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7690258 | Ref ID: 143695861).

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Expenable Items, Optical Storage Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Expenable Items, Optical Storage Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Hdmi Switch, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #19)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 11 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143695861

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7690258

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HDMI SWITCH
BOQ Title: Expenable Items, Optical Storage Media
Item Title: Hdmi Switch
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 20-06-2026 12:27 PM
End Date: 11-07-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: EXPENABLE ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Cold Weather Thermal Undergarment For Glacier Region (Polypropylene) as per Defence Specifications, Paper Adhesives, Liquid Gum and Office Paste Type (V2) Conforming to IS 2257, Alcohol Based Hand Sanitizer, Solvent cement for use with unplasticized polyvinylchloride plastic pipe and fittings confor...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections