Tender for Hdmi Power Optic Cable, Hdmi Splitter with Power Adaptor,...

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY (NIOT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hdmi Power Optic Cable, Hdmi Splitter with Power Adaptor, Qty: 5 in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6351890 | Ref ID: 122474887).

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar HDMI 8 x 8 Switcher Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Hdmi Power Optic Cable, Hdmi Splitter with Power Adaptor, Qty: 5

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2025

Deadline: 17 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122474887

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6351890

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

HDMI Power Optic Cable, HDMI Splitter with Power Adaptor
Quantity Required: 5
Start Date: 17-06-2025 2:59 PM
End Date: 17-07-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Adaptor sleeve along with locknut and washer, Flameproof Lighting and power panel, Electronic Clock with Mains Power, Online UPS (V2), Power Tiller, Portable Mobile Lab with power backup, IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Audio Amplifier confirming to IS 6...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections