Tender for HDMI, HDMI Splitter + Extender, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

The EX-SERVICEMEN CONTRIBUTORY HEALTH SCHEME (ECHS), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HDMI, HDMI Splitter + Extender, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/7052117 | Ref ID: 132841518).

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Cctv Camera, High End Desktop Computer category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Cctv Camera, High End Desktop Computer Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: HDMI, HDMI Splitter + Extender, Qty: 2 Pieces, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2025

Deadline: 09 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132841518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/7052117

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HDMI Splitter + Extender
BOQ Title: Cctv Camera, High End Desktop Computer
Item Title: HDMI
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 10
Start Date: 29-12-2025 1:59 PM
End Date: 09-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: CCTV CAMERA
GeMARPTS Searched: Chartless Recorder, Paperless Recorder, Digital water level recorder, Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Body Worn Camera Systems (For RAF) as per MHA QRs, Sunshine Recorder -as per IS 7243, Sunshine Recorder Card Set- IS:7243, Body Worn Camera (V2), Medical Monitoring or Recording or Tracing Pape...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections