Tender for Hdmi Cable Connector, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hdmi Cable Connector, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #3) in Ahmednagar, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7355808 | Ref ID: 137769651).

The tender is published on 14 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Class Rooms, Cables, Converters and Adapters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Class Rooms, Cables, Converters and Adapters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Hdmi Cable Connector, Qty: 10 NOS, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 14 Mar 2026

Deadline: 23 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137769651

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7355808

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: DETAILS ARE AS PER SPECIFICATION
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Class Rooms, Cables, Converters and Adapters
Item Title: Hdmi Cable Connector
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 13-03-2026 8:02 PM
End Date: 23-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF CLASS ROOMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Electronic Weighing Scales, Safety Footwear (V3) ISI marked to IS 15298 (Part 2), Laboratory Glassware - Burettes (V2) as per IS 1997, Welding Electrode - Covered Arc Welding Electrode - Basic Type (BEML), Vault (Strong Room) Door as per IS 11188, I...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections