Tender for HDMI Cable, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HDMI Cable, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Ramgarh, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7800715 | Ref ID: 146049074). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 59981.

The tender is published on 28 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Simulator, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Interactive Panels with CPU LED Ba... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Simulator, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Interactive Panels with CPU LED Ba... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: HDMI Cable, As Per Technical Specification, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 28 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146049074

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7800715

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 59981

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Technical Specification
BOQ Title: Simulator, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Interactive Panels with CPU LED Ba...
BOQ Title: Simulator, Online UPS (≤10 KVA) With Battery Conforming To IS 16242 (Part 1) Interactive Panels with CPU LED Ba...
Item Title: HDMI Cable
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 27-07-2026 7:40 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 59981
BOQ Title: Simulator
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Connecting Cables Sterile Connecting Device, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Ethernet Cables, Cables, Converters and Adapters, PVC Insulated Copper Cable Single Core and Multi Core Circular Sheathed with Rigid Conductor (V2) ISI ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections