Tender for Hdmi Cable, 5 MTR, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

The DEPARTMENT OF INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY, GOVT OF JHARKHAND, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hdmi Cable, 5 MTR, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Bokaro, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7905465 | Ref ID: 146991121).

The tender is published on 11 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 26 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from IT 00, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 26 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar IT 00, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Hdmi Cable, 5 MTR, Qty: 1 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 11 Aug 2026

Deadline: 26 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146991121

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7905465

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 5 MTR
BOQ Title: IT 00, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2)
BOQ Title: IT 00, Internal Storage Device (SSD/HDD) (V2)
Item Title: Hdmi Cable
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 11-08-2026 7:20 PM
End Date: 26-08-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: IT 00
GeMARPTS Searched: Saras Office Accessories (V3), Electronic Weighing Scales, Sital Pati and Sital Pati Products from Cooch Behar - ODOP, Deep Search Mine / Metal Detector as per (MHA) QRs, Maize and Maize Products from Rupnagar - ODOP, Wooden Podium, Plastic and Plastic Moulded Products from Bhiwani, Haryana - ODOP, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections