Tender for HDMI Cable 1, Resolution Support Upto 4K comma Conductor ...

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HDMI Cable 1, Resolution Support Upto 4K comma Conductor Material Copper comma Conductor gauge 28 AWG comma Cable Shield Type Aluminum Foil comma Cable Jacket Type..., Qty: 3 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6729381 | Ref ID: 127340302). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 31708.

The tender is published on 01 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Ip Cameras Alongwith Accessories for Post Security, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Ip Cameras Alongwith Accessories for Post Security, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: HDMI Cable 1, Resolution Support Upto 4K comma Conductor Material Copper comma Conductor gauge 28 AWG comma Cable Shield Type Aluminum Foil comma Cable Jacket Type..., Qty: 3 Numbers, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 01 Oct 2025

Deadline: 11 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127340302

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6729381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 31708

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Resolution Support Upto 4K comma Conductor Material Copper comma Conductor gauge 28 AWG comma Cable Shield Type Aluminum Foil comma Cable Jacket Type PVC comma Connector plating Gold Plated comma Cable color Black comma Standard length 10 meter comma HDMI calbe connector type HDMI 19 Pin Male to Male coma Warranty 1 Year
BOQ Title: Procurement of Ip Cameras Alongwith Accessories for Post Security, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: HDMI Cable 1
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Numbers
Delivery Period (In number of days): 14
Start Date: 30-09-2025 7:44 PM
End Date: 11-10-2025 10:00 AM
EMD Amount: 31708
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF IP CAMERAS ALONGWITH ACCESSORIES FOR POST SECURITY
GeMARPTS Searched: Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), Tracksuit, Kerosene oil fired bukhari complete with exhaust pipes (MHA), Tent Extendable Frame Supported 4M and 2M Complete with Accessories (V2), PABX System - EPABX (V2), Tent Extendable Frame Supported With Mild Steel Joints and Flooring TPO, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections