Tender for Hdmi Cable 1 M, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hdmi Cable 1 M, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8) in Ernakulam, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7884409 | Ref ID: 146705068).

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement and Installation of Cctv Surveillanc System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement and Installation of Cctv Surveillanc System, Camera for CCTV System (V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Hdmi Cable 1 M, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 17 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146705068

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7884409

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HDMI CABLE 1 M
BOQ Title: Procurement and Installation of Cctv Surveillanc System, Camera for CCTV System (V3)
Item Title: Hdmi Cable 1 M
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 180
Start Date: 06-08-2026 5:55 PM
End Date: 17-08-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT AND INSTALLATION OF CCTV SURVEILLANC SYSTEM
GeMARPTS Searched: Surveillance Hard Disk (V2), Reverse Osmosis based Water Treatment System above 50 LPH Capacity (V2), Camera for CCTV System (V3), Video Recorder for CCTV System (V2), Surveillance Drone / Unmanned Aerial Vehicle (V2), Unified Intelligence Platform, Water Purification System with UV (Ultra-Violet Pr...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections