Tender for Hdmi to Av Converter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Hdmi to Av Converter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7) in Sonitpur, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7269351 | Ref ID: 136370798).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Establishment of Cctv Surveillance Centre, Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Establishment of Cctv Surveillance Centre, Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Hdmi to Av Converter, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #7)

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136370798

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7269351

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per pdf
BOQ Title: Establishment of Cctv Surveillance Centre, Non Linear Junction Evaluator (NLJE) as per MHA QRs
Item Title: Hdmi to Av Converter
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-02-2026 8:34 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: ESTABLISHMENT OF CCTV SURVEILLANCE CENTRE
GeMARPTS Searched: Switch, 1 KW HF (HP) Trans-Receiver as per MHA QR (V2), Molded Case Circuit Breakers (MCCB) as per IS / IEC 60947, File/Folder (V3), High End Desktop Computer Searched String: PTZ CAMERA 2MP 150M Video Conferencing Camera / Web Camera (V2), XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections