Tender for HDMI 20 Mtr, As per Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HDMI 20 Mtr, As per Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3) in Almora, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7883878 | Ref ID: 146722865).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Sep 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Upgradation of Network Infra in Library, Audio / Video Switcher Device Cables, Converters and Adapters category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Sep 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Upgradation of Network Infra in Library, Audio / Video Switcher Device Cables, Converters and Adapters Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: HDMI 20 Mtr, As per Specification, Qty: 1 Nos, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2026

Deadline: 05 Sep 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146722865

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7883878

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per Specification
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Network Infra in Library, Audio / Video Switcher Device Cables, Converters and Adapters
BOQ Title: Upgradation of Network Infra in Library, Audio / Video Switcher Device Cables, Converters and Adapters
Item Title: HDMI 20 Mtr
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 06-08-2026 1:06 PM
End Date: 05-09-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: UPGRADATION OF NETWORK INFRA IN LIBRARY
GeMARPTS Searched: HDMI Switcher, Cleaning Duster (V3), HDMI Splitter, Sports Mats (V2), Diethyl Phenyl Acetamide 20 % (Depa 20 %) (Defence), Compostable Bio-Medical Waste Collection Bags (Biohazard Bags) (V3), Acetamiprid 20% SP, Pipe for Gardening Purpose, Quinalphos 20 % AF (Aqueous Flowable), Muffle/Box Furnace (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections