Tender for HDCS with operating console, Qty: 5 For 05 ship sets, (BO...

The HINDUSTAN SHIPYARD LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for HDCS with operating console, Qty: 5 For 05 ship sets, (BOQ Item #1) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6262713 | Ref ID: 122121723). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 500000.

The tender is published on 05 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 14 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from PROCUREMENT OF HELO DECK COMMUNICATION SYSTEM HDCS FOR FSS VC 11200 to 204, RADIO COMMUNICATION TEST SET (ANALOG / DIGITAL) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 14 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar PROCUREMENT OF HELO DECK COMMUNICATION SYSTEM HDCS FOR FSS VC 11200 to 204, RADIO COMMUNICATION TEST SET (ANALOG / DIGITAL) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: HDCS with operating console, Qty: 5 For 05 ship sets, (BOQ Item #1)

Posting Date: 05 Jul 2025

Deadline: 14 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122121723

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6262713

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 500000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: HDCS with Operating Console and associated equipment for voice logging in a Rack as per TTS including P&F, Freight, Insurance and GST
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF HELO DECK COMMUNICATION SYSTEM HDCS FOR FSS VC 11200 to 204, RADIO COMMUNICATION TEST SET (ANALOG / DIGITAL)
Item Title: HDCS with operating console
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: For 05 ship sets
Delivery Period (In number of days): 1400
Start Date: 22-05-2025 2:36 PM
End Date: 14-07-2025 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 500000
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF HELO DECK COMMUNICATION SYSTEM HDCS FOR FSS VC 11200 to 204

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections